The following 286 names make up list of Athletes registered to the Benin Auditions (Sept Thurs 24th to Sun 27th). We initially stipulated that only 175 will be sponsored, but we’re pleased to say that we have decided to sponsor ALL 286 Registrants! Please see below for the full list of names AND travel logistics to Benin on tomorrow (Thursday Sept 24th)…

IMPORTANT NOTICE: We humbly regret the clash with the Eid-El-Kabir holidays, and understand that it will be difficult for Muslim Athletes particularly to travel and compete away from their families during Sallah – In light of this, we would like to invite all Sponsored Athletes to join us in a Sallah Celebration on both Thursday evening on arrival and Friday evening after Day 1 of the Competition to mark the occasion!

We will also ensure that such a scheduling clash does not happen again in the future – for those who cannot attend Benin Auditions, do note that the Lagos Finals next week are also open to ALL Registrants (though we are unable to provide sponsorship to compete in Lagos). Thank you for your understanding and we wish you all the best of luck, whichever competition you are able to attend!

ADDITIONAL NOTICE: If you have registered for the Secondary School Category, please we need a letter from your school confirming what class you are in now or that you finished this year. PLEASE NOTE THAT ANYONE FOUND TO BE LYING WILL BE DISQUALIFIED (You will have a final chance to re-register for the Home-Based Category on arrival in Benin)

Those travelling from outside Benin are expected to arrive anytime after 2pm on Thurs Sept 24th to the Precious Palms Hotel in Benin to check-in. Please provide your name and ID number listed below on arrival!

Please note that athletes from Benin will not be provided accommodation, but may be provided transport to and from the stadium on Sept Fri 25th & Sat 26th.

For those travelling from Lagos, the buses will depart from the National Stadium Surelere at 8am on Thursday Sept 24th. Please provide your name and ID number below prior to departure to join the buses from Lagos!

There will now only be group transport (buses) organised from Kwara and Abia only. Please contact the coordinator below to ensure you can travel with them on Thursday Sept 24th.

LocationCoordinatorPhone Number
Abia (Aba & Umuahia)Coach Blessing08095769074
KwaraCoach Abiodun Adeyemi08035734626

 

For the other locations listed above, please contact the coordinator to make sure you travel with them on Thursday Sept 24th. 

For all other locations, please travel individually and you will be reimbursed when you arrive to check-in at Precious Palms Hotel! (only road travel within Nigeria can be reimbursed)

 

BENIN REGISTRANTS WITH ACCOMMODATION, FEEDING & TRANSPORT PAID FOR BY MoC (Registration has now CLOSED)

ID No.First NameMiddle NameSurnameLocation
297PatrickAguAbia
263ChinonsoAlozieAbia
214PROMISEANOSIKEAbia
258UchechiBrownAbia
260KaluChidozieAbia
396IkechukwuEmmanuelEdejaAbia
235QUEENSOPURUCHIEGEGEAbia
151ChukwukaDamianEhilegbuAbia
233ALOPHNSUSIBEHAbia
261LydiaIgweAbia
217DAVIDJACKSONAbia
226LEWECHIMADUBUEZIAbia
295GoodnewsMichealAbia
305ChisomNdubuisiNelsonAbia
232NKECHINWAOBIAAbia
238NGOZINWICHIAbia
243INNOCENTCHIBUEZEOGBONNAAbia
161CHIDERAWILLIAMSOKPECHIAbia
236NKETAONYEKAAbia
239EBERECHUKWUORALETEAbia
230SUNDAYSILASAbia
262ChukwudiUkaAbia
242UCHECHUKWUUKAAbia
241OBINNAUKAEGBUAbia
316samueldaviduzoigweAbia
349YinkaAjayiAbuja
365AigbavboaICharlesAbuja
276SamuelOdiriIgbomiyeAbuja
115VictorIkhazobohAbuja
189NNAMDINNAMANIAbuja
166olusanmikarounwichrisolusanmiAbuja
356FrancisSundayAbuja
109ChinemeremKaluUdumaAbuja
372FrancisHansonAkwaowoAkwa Ibom
370EKUNDAYOSULEAMULAAkwa Ibom
378DivineEkpoEssienAkwa Ibom
371EstherEkanemHenryAkwa Ibom
375AlexEdetIkaraAkwa Ibom
374MariaClementOkpotAkwa Ibom
373EstherOkonPeterAkwa Ibom
369SamuelSampsonSamuelAkwa Ibom
377BrightIkpeTomAkwa Ibom
376PeterDominicUdonkangaAkwa Ibom
382OgbauguMichealAfamefunaAnambra
306OnyekweluArinzeBenjaminAnambra
404EmekaGodwinAnambra
251ChidiumeIkechukwuAnambra
273KenechukwuKennethIlokagbuneAnambra
45ObianujuStephanieOgualiliAnambra
248ChineduEmmanuelOnyekaAnambra
252OcalorOnyekaAnambra
309JosephOyameAnambra
247OsunkwoAloyUgochukwuAnambra
362BakoNuhuEdwardBauchi
399JaneTomiwaAjayiBayelsa
298RexNadumOmiloliBayelsa
388DavidoyinkarelayefaperefuoBayelsa
350princeagbaraCross River
394EsienEsienEfiomCross River
110DivineOnyedikachiEkehCross River
254MercyNtia-obongMosesCross River
284KliffordEyoNyaCross River
395JamesHenryNyongCross River
398FelixImeOkokonCross River
25Oritse danielSkyUtieyinCross River
412jackoabigalDelta
405AlexAvwerosuoAdarighofuaDelta
196SalemAnaroDelta
413EffiongAsuoquoDelta
114ifeanyichukwuAtumaDelta
414UfuomaDieseruvweDelta
194KenoDonatusDelta
240CharlesawanyoEdobaDelta
407AnthonyEdohoreDelta
319ChukwudiLeonardEkeDelta
348RaymondEkevwoDelta
415imadojiegiftDelta
409EdeworIdekpeDelta
410UremuIdjesaDelta
68JerryJakpaDelta
368SarahKenyaLoriDelta
338OshevwiyoJeffreyOgheneroDelta
416OvadjeoghenetejiriDelta
47martinsosariakhiogieriakhiDelta
323IruogheneOguDelta
360CharlesChukwunweikeOkezeDelta
363IsaaconoroideomeneDelta
144NelsonOnodekuDelta
328ESEonomighoDelta
342OluchukwunevinoputaDelta
411OghenetegaOrumanaDelta
314SolomonOvieDelta
108FamousTamuTareyereDelta
296FavourUdemaduDelta
200JohnUtuDelta
417JohnUtuDelta
60EUNICEBAMIKOLEEdo
359Sunday juniorEwereEdo
58STELLAOHENRYEdo
20francisikhayereimolamenEdo
63OLUJEMAMEHEdo
280BRIGHTMUSAEdo
64URESHEMIOLAYAEdo
331 AustineOsiaemiEdo
56DELEMEJANETSUNDAYEdo
62BLESSINGTIMILEHINEdo
203EmekaAbonyiEnugu
207ModesterGinikaAgbowoEnugu
234ChideraNnamdiAnekeEnugu
204GraceChinoyelumAnigbataEnugu
227ChiamakafavourChukwu-umeEnugu
354SamsonMosesDaveEnugu
220NkamiIfeanyiEduEnugu
212EmekaEmmanuelIgboezeEnugu
205OnyejiprosperNwaforEnugu
256DorisIfeomaNwakigweEnugu
275ChisimdiOkoyeEnugu
327EjimoforOkwechimeEnugu
210NelsonEmmanuelSamuelEnugu
208EmmanuelIhechiluruSamuelEnugu
274ChibuezeUdigweEnugu
384OyinloyeEmmanuelKaduna
392thankGodEzekielOrihKano
102gbengajohnojoKebbi
112BashiruAbdullahiKogi
149babarindeAnthonyabiodunKogi
209JasimAbdulameenKwara
206JoelAdejoroKwara
218OLAMILEKANOLAMIDEAJIBOYEKwara
246rofiatajiboyeKwara
168BusayoOpeyemiAkinyemiKwara
346OlowookereTayoDavidKwara
322JosephAbueIbadinKwara
343OlulanaOlusegunJamesKwara
345AbuJoyKwara
57ajibolaLateefkazeemKwara
379OtaruMarriamKwara
163IsaacSimideleMichaelKwara
341oyinloyeOlamideNafisatKwara
277OdunayoJuliusNejoKwara
317AbolajiomotayoKwara
202AjiboyeRofiatKwara
318AdeyemiAdewaleSikiruKwara
211AbiolaSoyemiKwara
272yusufobasulaimanKwara
198mojisolahairatyahayaKwara
26TOLOWANIADEBAKINLagos
77CharityAdegokeLagos
422SEGUNMUIZADENUGALagos
259TomisinSamuelAderukuLagos
282OpeyemiEzekielAdetifaLagos
79AliuAdetolaLagos
177WasiuAdewoleLagos
228StevensKrishAdeyeleLagos
421ABIODUNEZEKIELAFOLABILagos
278KenechukwuDanielAguLagos
142ajetunmobitaiwoajetunmobiLagos
87IbrahimAjibadeLagos
85IdrisAdeshinaAjibadeLagos
393oriyomiAkalaLagos
155CHINEDUAKHIGBELagos
1thankgoddejiakhigbeLagos
269AkinkunminoahAkinselureLagos
94OluwatosinAkinsemoyinLagos
29RASHEEDAKINTOLALagos
40AminatadenikealabiLagos
182NkechiAmabuoLagos
70GeorgiaJohnnyAnyanwuLagos
7KolawoleGaniyuArewaLagos
145JosephTochukwuArumLagos
292BabajideSamuelAyeniLagos
173JohnAyo-BaliLagos
50RahmonadeniyibamgbalaLagos
397AaronBartholomewLagos
418AaronBartholomewLagos
351SegunChristopherLagos
82PeterChukwuLagos
80HansomDiana AbasiLagos
91 chiemerieNnamdiDimLagos
160GabrielOgheneluonaEdigbeLagos
52RichardEdorduLagos
159SunnyEdemEdumohLagos
21FestusJesutowoEgbuwaloLagos
22SamuelEkperusiLagos
425PIUSETIOBHIOLagos
19NKEMMARTHAEZEALAHLagos
33TIMILEYINJOSHUAFALOLULagos
423JOYUDOGABRIELLagos
312MagdaleneEmmanuellaGeorgeLagos
153MOSESIMOHLagos
150OluwaseyiJejeLagos
95chijioke samuelkaluLagos
353fuadopeyemilawalLagos
37ToheebademolalawalLagos
81ChristianMartinsLagos
88EssienMfonLagos
271SanniMohammedLagos
16DAVIDUDOKANNOROMLagos
187BlessingNwaokoroLagos
34OnaaraEnitanObamuwagunLagos
420BLESSINGONOMEOBARIERHULagos
59EkeminiEmmanuelOffongLagos
107fridaydamianogbodoLagos
2NdukaDennisOgbonnaLagos
13olayinkajimohogunmolaLagos
27KINGSLEYOKELULagos
184JoyOkparaLagos
78RilwanOlowuLagos
190AjibolaOloyedeLagos
179OMOLAYOOMOSOLALagos
14RAIMOTOYINDAMOLAOMOTOSHOLagos
41oluwabusayoorimikoyaLagos
270RofiatAbosedeOttunLagos
8IsahAminaPaulinusLagos
311AjibolaQuadryLagos
143japhetbubasamuelLagos
83PhilipSamuelLagos
225sundaymichaelSamuelLagos
175SuliatSodiqLagos
10DAVIDSULELagos
180OjoTimothyLagos
72JamesUbongLagos
255preciousonyinyechukwuujamahLagos
86EmmanuelUruaLagos
84KingsleyUruaLagos
154CHIDOZIEUWAJIMOGULagos
337olamideibidapowilliamsLagos
44OloladeDamilolaDurojaiyeOgun
18DareSholaIfemosuOgun
65STEPHENUCHENNAUMESIOgun
279OluwaseunOlamideAkinnitireOndo
93victoroluwagbengaOlogunOndo
347adekunlejamesaderintoOsun
105adeyemiakitoyeOyo
111davidoluwaseunilejimiOyo
197EmuobomeAndrewJemikalajahOyo
358lateefakannioguntusinOyo
162kehindesundayolubodunOyo
104olayemimui’zopaniyiOyo
96RichardOvieOyo
361AzeezAlabiRasaqOyo
55IFEANYIRICHARDAMADIPlateau
54jugoezradanielPlateau
148PangdulGeofreyKundaPlateau
113BielloBlessedNuhuPlateau
48tonyogharandukuPlateau
128jajaabiyeRivers
357ChimezirimDavidAkalonuRivers
366SamuelOvokeAkpogumaRivers
122greatamarachiRivers
127EmmanuelAnyiamRivers
129joeBensonRivers
130IbiobeleEmughadiRivers
134DeborahgreatRivers
136BrightikeRivers
133benjaminemichealRivers
140isearlmichealRivers
118HelenIyenemondayRivers
313josEphbEnokonRivers
334UcheVirtueOnyeezeRivers
333EphraimAkpaluOnyezeRivers
139bomaoruluRivers
126PeterJessyOsademeRivers
125TonyesamuelRivers
132GodspowerTammyRivers
123abiyejajawisdomRivers
169ChineduO.AmonuUSA

 

BENIN REGISTRANTS locally based will be transported to and from stadium (or their transport re-imbursed) and provided lunch and refreshments on competition days (Sept Fri 25th & Sat 26th)

Benin Registrants should report directly to the UNIBEN Sports Complex at 8am on Friday Sept 25th for registration!

ID No.First NameMiddle NameSurnameLocation
213josephAnyanwuBenin
69MarvellousAsemotaBenin
330GabrielBazuayeBenin
46EjumetaokedavidBenin
324ELISIAOKEOGHENEDEDEBenin
294AfamEgwuatuBenin
390OsafamenSawyerEhisienmenBenin
389kefeMarvinEttohBenin
406michealgodwinBenin
221charityidahosaBenin
364opeyemiolamilekanjibowuBenin
325AbdullahiNuhuBenin
386EmuesiriAlexObiebiBenin
51mudiagaprestonofohBenin
387MairoHarrisonOminigboBenin
219festusOsaroBenin
329omorodionosayandeBenin
231FavorudemaduBenin
215EmmanuelUmehBenin

SHARE
Avatar
Call him The #SocialMediaDoctor. Jesse is the Social Media Manager at Making Of Champs. A Digital Marketing expert and trainer, blogger and speaker, he was a Social Media Week Lagos 2015 event partner where he hosted sessions on Podcasting and Using Twitter for business. Asides earning a Degree in Computer Sciences from the University of Lagos, he is a Certified E-business Professional. He specializes in helping businesses find their unique voices in the online space. As an aside, he is a singer par excellence, avid reader and summarily a web geek. He blogs at www.sociallynaija.com

1 COMMENT

  1. i like to use dis medium to say thank for the update&to add by saying that,i will like all competion taking place in&outside nigeria to always be register online even the coming festival!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here